Newcastle Jets v Queensland Roar
Friday 1 September, 8.00pm AEST (7.30pm ACST, 6.00pm AWST)
EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Newcastle Squad: 20. Ben Kennedy (gk); 6. Andrew Durante, 8. Matt Thompson, 9. Vaughan Coveny 10. Nick Carle, 12. Paul Okon (C), 13. Adam D?Apuzzo, 15. Stuart Musialik, 16. Labinot Haliti, 17. Tolgay Ozbey, 18. Joel Griffiths, 19. Mark Bridge, 22. Steven Old, 23. Shane Webb
In: Unchanged
Out: Unchanged
Unavailable: Craig Deans (knee ? season), Jobe Wheelhouse (ankle ? 2 weeks), Steve Eagleton (injured ? 1 week), Jade North (knee ? 1 week), Milton Rodriguez (awaiting visa)
Queensland Squad: 1. Tom Willis (gk), 2. Andrew Packer, 4. Chad Gibson, 5. Josh McCloughan, 6. Stuart McLaren, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Simon Lynch, 10. Ante Milicic, 11. Reinaldo, 15. Matt McKay, 16. Hyuk-Su Seo, 18. Dario Vidosic, 19. Sasa Ognenovski, 20. Liam Reddy (gk), 21. Steve Fitzsimmons
In: 21. Steve Fitzsimmons (promoted)
Out: 7. Marcus Wedau (hamstring ? 1 week),
Unavailable: Spase Dilevski (groin ? 3 weeks)
New Zealand Knights v Adelaide United
Saturday 2 September, 12.30pm NZST (10.30am AEST, 10.00am ACST, 8.30am AWST)
North Harbour Stadium, Auckland (NZ)
New Zealand Squad: 1. Danny Milosevic (gk); 2. Darren Bazeley, 3. Greg Duruz, 4. Che Bunce, 6. Neil Emblen, 7. Richard Johnson, 8. Scot Gemmill, 10. Sean Devine, 11. Jonti Richter, 13. Jonas Salley, 14. Malik Buari, 16. Adam Casey, 18. Michael White, 19. Sime Kovacevic, 20. Michael Turnbull (gk)
In: Unchanged
Out: Unchanged
Unavailable: Matt Carbon (groin ? 3 weeks), Dani Rodrigues (hamstring 2-3 weeks), Noah Hickey (knee ? 1 week)
Adelaide Squad: 1. Daniel Beltrame (gk); 2. Richie Alagich, 4. Angelo Costanzo, 5. Michael Valkanis, 6. Ross Aloisi, 8. Carl Veart, 10. Fernando, 12. Greg Owens, 13. Travis Dodd, 14. Aaron Goulding, 15. Nathan Burns, 18. Robert Cornthwaite, 19. Shengqing Qu, 20. Robert Bajic (gk), 21. Jason Spagnuolo
In: Unchanged
Out: Unchanged
Unavailable: 7. Lucas Pantelis (knee ? season), 11. Dez Giraldi (foot ? 3 weeks)
Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC
Saturday 2 September, 7.00pm AEST (6.30pm ACST, 5.00pm AWST)
Telstra Dome, Melbourne
Melbourne Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (gk), 2. Kevin Muscat, 3. Daniel Piorkowski, 6. Steve Pantelidis, 8. Fred, 9. Daniel Allsopp, 10. Archie Thompson, 12. Rod Vargas, 14. Adrian Caceres, 15. Adrian Leijer, 16. Simon Storey, 17. Grant Brebner, 18. Alessandro, 19. Claudinho, 20. Eugene Galekovic (gk)
In: Unchanged
Out: Unchanged
Unavailable:
Sydney FC Squad: 1. Clint Bolton (gk), 2. Iain Fyfe, 3. Alvin Ceccoli, 4. Mark Rudan, 6. U*** Talay, 7. Rob Middleby, 9. David Zdrilic, 10. Steve Corica, 11. Sasho Petrovski, 12. David Carney, 13. Jeremy Brockie, 15. Terry McFlynn, 16. Mark Milligan, 21. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 20. Justin Pasfield (gk)
In: Jeremy Brockie & Terry McFlynn (both promoted)
Out: 14. Alex Brosque (ankle ? 2 weeks), Dwight Yorke (Transfer to Sunderland)
Unavailable: Ruben Zadkovich (knee), Jacob Timpano (groin)
Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners
Sunday 3 September, 3.00pm AWST (5.00pm AEST, 4.30pm ACST)
Members Equity Stadium, Perth
Perth Squad: 20. Aleks Vrteski (gk), 3. David Tarka, 4. Simon Colosimo, 5. Jamie Harnwell, 6. Jeremy Christie, 7. Mislav Saric, 8. David Micevski, 9. Luka Glavas, 11. Stan Lazaridis, 12. Leo Bertos, 13. Ante Kovacevic, 14. Jamie Coyne, 16. Adrian Webster, 17. Stuart Young, 19. Naum Sekulovski, 30. Andrew Crews * one to be omitted
In: Luka Glavas (promoted), Jamie Coyne (back from abdominal injury)
Out: 18. Josip Magdic, 23. Tyler Simpson (both omitted)
Unavailable: 1. Jason Petkovic (ankle ? 1 week), 2. Ryan Townsend (back ? 1 week), 10. Bobby Despotovski (back ? 3 weeks), 15. Mark Robertson (groin ? 1 week)
Central Coast Squad: 20. Danny Vukovic (gk), 2. Wayne O?Sullivan, 3. Paul O?Grady, 4. Noel Spencer, 5. Bradley Porter, 7. John Hutchinson, 8. Jamie McMaster, 10. Tom Pondeljak, 11. Damian Brown, 12. Stewart Petrie, 13. Tony Vidmar, 14. Vuko Tomasevic, 15. Andrew Clark, 17. Matthew Osman, 18. Alex Wilkinson, 19. Adam Kwasnik, 30. Matthew Trott (gk) * one to be omitted
In: Bradley Porter (return from shin splints)
Out: Andre Gumprecht (adductor injury ? 1 week)
Unavailable: Nick Mrdja (knee ? 2 weeks), John Crawley (hip ? 12 weeks), Nigel Boogaard (osteitis pubis ? 3 weeks)
N.B. Squads subject to change