-
Super Moderator
Week 1 Holden Cup Semi Finals
HOLDEN CUP: ROOSTERS V WARRIORS - FRI 11 SEPTEMBER, 5.15PM, ALLIANZ STADIUM | BUY TICKETS
Roosters NYC
1 Latrell Mitchell
2 Charlie Taylor
3 Joseph Manu
4 Jake Steadman
5 Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck
6 Connor Watson
7 Grant Garvey
8 Vasili Tsikrikas
9 Joey Lussick
10 Richard Skelton
11 Vincent Leuluai
12 Reuben Porter
13 Jack Hetherington
Interchange
14 Nat Butcher
15 Misieli Vaikeli
16 Poasa Faamausili
17 Sukamanu Raki
20 Shaquai Mitchell
Coach: Adam Hartigan
Warriors NYC
1 Bradley Abbey
2 Tomas Aoake
3 Marata Niukore
4 Semisi Tyrell
5 Paul Ulberg
6 Kauri Aupouri
7 Erin Clark
8 Tualima Tualima
9 Casey Lafaele
10 Paul Tuli
11 Ofahiki Ogden
12 Matiu Love-Henry
13 Jazz Tevaga
Interchange
14 Tyler Mohi
15 Mattais Heimuli
16 Amoni Tufui
17 Lewis Soosemea
Coach: Kelvin Wright
HOLDEN CUP: PANTHERS V SEA EAGLES - SAT 12 SEPTEMBER, 3.10PM, ANZ STADIUM | BUY TICKETS
Panthers NYC
1 Brent Naden
2 Christian Crichton
3 Corey Harawira
4 Maliko Filino
5 Dylan Edwards
6 Jarome Luai
7 Nathan Cleary
8 Oliver Clark
9 Soni Luke
10 Moses Leota
11 James Fisher
12 Reed Izzard
13 Tyrone May
Interchange
14 Cowen Epere
15 Thomson Tuigimala
16 Paea Pua
17 Kaide Ellis
Coach: Cameron Ciraldo
Sea Eagles NYC
1 Tom Trbojevic
2 Jesse Bogle
3 Addison Demetriou
4 Jesse Ramien
5 Mitch Thomas
6 William Pearsall
7 Nicholas Hynes
8 Liam Knight
9 Hugh Pratt
10 Nicholas Lynn
11 James Parker
12 William Bainbridge
13 Darcy Cox
Interchange
14 Riley Travers
15 Luke Garner
16 Dallas Koen
17 Jyi Seymour
Coach: David Heath
HOLDEN CUP: COWBOYS V BRONCOS - SAT 12 SEPTEMBER, 5.15PM, SUNCORP STADIUM | BUY TICKETS
Cowboys NYC
1 Kalyn Ponga
2 Gideon Mosby
3 Akeripa Tia Kilifi
4 Conor Carey
5 Scott Schulte
6 Kyle Laybutt
7 Cooper Bambling
8 Bill Kikau
9 Brandon Smith
10 Braden Uele
11 Coen Hess
12 Temone Power
13 Jordan Kenworthy
Interchange
14 Mitchell Dunn
15 Kieran Quabba
16 David Munro
17 Ross Bella
18 William Cullen
19 Trey Kemp
Coach: Todd Payten
Broncos NYC
1 Paul Byrnes
2 Nikau Taukiri Terupe
3 Jordan Drew
4 Jarryd Dodd
5 Daniel Russell
6 Will Brimson
7 Logan Spaander
8 George Fai
9 Jayden Berrell
10 Keegan Hipgrave
11 Lachlan Lanskey
12 Alex Barr
13 Jai Arrow
Interchange
14 Kalolo Saitua
15 Samuel Gee
16 Keenan Palasia
17 Sam Lavea
Coach: Craig Hodges
HOLDEN CUP: WESTS TIGERS V RAIDERS - SUN 13 SEPTEMBER, 1.30PM, ALLIANZ STADIUM | BUY TICKETS
Wests Tigers NYC
1 Sione Alofi
2 Ryland Jacobs
3 Obed Karwhin
4 Marion Seve
5 Jayden Wheelhouse
6 Te Maire Martin
7 Jeremy Marshall-King
8 Junior Tatola
9 Jacob Liddle
10 JJ Felise
11 Matthew Woods
12 Bayley Sironen
13 Tyler Cassel
Interchange
14 Veiru Mapesone
15 Pio Sokobalava
16 Raymond Stone
17 Esan Marsters
Coach: Brett Kimmorley
Raiders NYC
1 Chevi Ellis
2 Thomas Cronan
3 Jack Williams
4 Jack Hickson
5 Cameron Booth
6 Lachlan Lewis
7 Dylan McGrath
8 Morgan Boyle
9 Zac Woolford
10 Tevita Pangai
11 Jared McIlwrick
12 Kalani Going
13 Luke Bateman
Interchange
14 Adam Lucas
15 Daniel Dole
16 Jordan Aiono-Fatu
17 Cleveland McGhie
18 Taniela Moa
19 William Samuel
20 Ezra Howe
Coach: Michael Mantelli
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules