-
The Group 18 Junior rugby league Grand Finals are on tomorrow, good luck to all teams.
In the U14 competition, Tweed Heads takes on Tugun, in the U15’s Bilambil are up against Byron Bay/Lennox Head and the U16 Grand Final sees South Tweed take on Murwillumbah.
-
Tomorrow’s Group One U14 Grand Final has a Titans flavour to it with Lockie McLaughlin and Joshua Donovan-Skinners Grafton side taking on a Clarence Coast side containing Tyrelle Waters, AJ Hickling and David Torrens.
-
Titans linked Damon Coldwell will start in the centres tomorrow for Ballina in their Group One U16.5 Grand Final against the Clarence Coast Magpies.
-
Titans linked Jamal Laurie will start at fullback tomorrow for Clarence Coast as they take on Ballina in the 2020 Group One U16.5 Grad Final.
Last weekend in Round Ten of the Group One U16.5 competition, Jamal Laurie started at fullback and scored in the final regular season round between the same two teams as Clarence Coast won 28-17.
-
Titans linked Noah Waldock, played the majority of the Group One season in the U14 competition but tomorrow will start on the bench for Ballina in the U15 Group One Grand Final as Ballina take on Casino RSM.
-
Titans linked Reshawn Anderson will start in the front row for Ballina in the U15 Group One Grand Final against Casino RSM tomorrow and then be on the bench for the Seagulls in the U16.5 Grand Final against the Clarence Coast Magpies.
Last weekend in Round Ten of the Group One competition, Reshawn Anderson made his Group One U16.5 debut off the bench as Ballina went down 28-17 to the Clarence Coast Magpies.
-
Titans linked Nic Torrens had a huge match last weekend in Round Ten of the Group One U16.5 competition scoring two tries and kicking three goals for Clarence Coast as they finished the regular season with a 28-17 win against Ballina.
Tomorrow Nic Torrens will start at lock in the 2020 Group One U16.5 Grand Final between the same two teams.
-
Titans contracted Lachlan Offley will be a busy person tomorrow in the Group One Grand Finals for Ballina.
He will start at fullback in the U15 Grand Final against Casino RSM and then be on the bench for the Seagulls in the U16.5 Grand Final against the Clarence Coast Magpies.
-
Titans linked Reshawn Anderson scored a double last night for Wooloongbar Alstonville in the U15 Far North Coast rugby competition, starting at No. 8 in a 47 - 0 win against the Grafton Redmen.
He will start in the front row today for Ballina in the Group One U15 rugby league Grand Final.
-
Titans contracted front rower Noah Johannssen will start in the front row this morning for Bilambil as they take on the Tweed Coast Raiders in an NRRRL U18 Elimination Final.
-
Titans contracted and PBC student Thomas Weaver (5/8), Jack Cullen (lock) and Oskar Bryant (bench) are part of the Cudgen Hornets NRRRL First Grade side that take on Bilambil in an NRRRL Elimination Final this afternoon.
-
Good win for the Grafton U13 side 32 -22 in their Group One U13 Grand Final against Ballina but The Ghosts U14's went down 30-16 in their Grand Final to Clarence Coast.
-
Titans linked Zane Harrison was named Player of the Group 18 U14 Grand Final as his Tweed Heads side defeated Tugun 30-4.
-
Sam Longabardi had a big day today, being named Group 18 U13 Player of the Grand Final and 2020 Player of the Year, but his Tugun side went down in today's decider 28-24 to Byron Bay/Lennox Head.
-
Mullumbimby's Cooper Nelson has been named 2020 Group 18 U14 Player of the Year.
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules