Titans own Taine Tuaupiki.
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/09/...aine-tuaupiki/
Titans own Taine Tuaupiki.
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/09/...aine-tuaupiki/
Jamie Lyon’s son Riley will line-up in the centres this weekend for the Group One U14 representative side in the NSW Country Age Championships in Port Macquarie.
Riley Lyon who was part of the Group U14 Grand Final winning Ballina side played in ten matches this season including finals scoring three tries and kicking the same amount of goals.
His tries came in matches against South Grafton, Grafton and Lismore Marist Brothers and his goals in matches against Casino RSM, Kyogle and Lismore Marist Brothers.
Kyogle winger Aiden Hardy has been named in the Group One U14 representative side for this weekend’s NSW Country Age Championships which will be held in Port Macquarie.
In the 2019 Group One U14 competition he scored ten tries from eleven matches including four tries against Grafton in mid-May and a double against Casino RSM and fortnight prior. Sandwiched in between he scored against Clarence Coast.
Aiden Hardy also scored in matches against Lismore Marist Brothers (he kicked his one and only goal of the season in the match as well), Clarence Coast and Lismore Marist once again late in the season.
Group One sides for this weekends NSW Country Age Championships at Port Macquarie:
U14’s
1.Lachlan Offley (Ballina)
2.Aidan Hardy (Kyogle)
3.Riley Lyon (Ballina)
4.Harry Anderson (Grafton)
5.Gabriel Papadakis (Grafton)
6.Kye Cooper (Ballina)
7.Thomas Bowles (Grafton)
8.Jack Jung (Marist Brothers)
9.Keaton Stutt (South Grafton)
10.Reshawn Anderson (Ballina)
11.Alexander Clarke (Casino)
12.Moby Adams (Ballina)
13.Malik Elabbasi (Clarence Coast)
14.Bailey Hurlock (Ballina)
15.Hamish Speed (Grafton)
16.Paulo Uo (Kyogle)
17.William Bates (Ballina)
18.Kalyn Squires (Grafton)
19.William Mendes (Clarence Coast)
20.Jack Binny (Kyogle)
U15’s
1.Jamal Laurie (South Grafton)
2.George Campbell (Ballina)
3.Joshua Buttenshaw (Ballina)
4.Ziah Piggott (Kyogle)
5.Isaak Ross (Kyogle)
6.Kade Garrett (Ballina)
7.Ronald Daniels (Kyogle)
8.Michael Hughes (Clarence Coast)
9.Joseph Downham (Kyogle)
10.Nicholas Torrens (Clarence Coast)
11.Tana Heron (Kyogle)
12.Tristan Kelly (Ballina)
13.Ashton Harley (Kyogle)
14.Jake Lenard (Clarence Coast)
15.Damon Coldwell (Marist Brothers)
16.Zac Toole (Ballina)
17.Reece Noble (Ballina)
18.Talon Anderson (Clarence Coast)
19.Jaxon Minchin (Ballina)
20.Jerome Sparke (Kyogle)
Group 18 sides for this weekends NSW Country Age Championships.
U14's:
1.Tyreese Bowman (Bilambil Jets)
2.Jake Lateo (Cudgen Hornets)
3.Ricco Watitit (Tweed Seagulls)
4.Stevie O’Connor (Tweed Coast Raiders)
5,Isayah Lewis (Tweed Seagulls)
6.Mason Maloney (Bilambil Jets)
7.Bo Peisley (South Tweed Bears)
8.Zac Windle (Tweed Seagulls)
9.Shane Stanford (South Tweed Bears)
10.Cooper Stephan (Murwilumbah Colts)
11.Brady Turner (Murwillumbah Colts)
12.Jaylen Taewa (Bilambil Jets)
13.Levi Dangerfield (Cudgen Hornets)
14.Chaz Bond (Cudgen Hornets)
15.Jury Taewa (Bilambil Jets)
16.Connor Parson (South Tweed Bears)
17.Jayden Tonkin (Tweed Seagulls)
18.James Mellor (Bilambil)
19.Beau Jones (Tweed Seagulls)
20.Traelon Freer (Murwillumbah Colts)
U15's:
1.Blake Forder (Murwillumbah Colts)
2.Caleb Case (Bilambil Jets)
3.Michael Roberts (Byron Bay Lennox Head)
4.Zac Johnson (Murwillumbah Colts)
5.Dominic Bowman (Bilambil Jets)
6.Kai Smallwood (Bilambil Jets)
7.Harvey Moase (Cudgen Hornets)
8.Jed Windle (Byron Bay Lennox Head)
9.Will Taylor (Bilambil Jets) (c)
10.Chad Jones (Cudgen Hornets)
11.Patrick Gray (Murwillumbah Colts)
12.Tyrell King (Byron Bay Lennox Head)
13.Travis May (Bilambil Jets)
14.Tanu Nona (Byron Bay Lennox Head)
15.Taiti Avaemai (Tugun Seahawks)
16.Harry Hall (Bilambil Jets)
17.Jett Stocker (Tweed Coast Raiders)
18.Koby Walpole (Cudgen Hornets)
19.Ty Kilpatrick (Cudgen Hornets)
20.Diesel Bergsma (Tugun Seahawks)
Thanks to JT109 for the score updates that he provided me from the GBJRL U14 Division One Grand Final on Sunday. Much appreciated mate.
Titans linked Xavier Atoa and his Souths Acacia Ridge team mates won 28-4 against a Carina side that contained Titans William Semu and Hayden Miller.
Thanks to the great "Guy" who gave me the heads up that Titans contracted Will Evans has been selected in the Wales 23 man squad for the World 9's next month in Sydney.
Much appreciated my friend.
Titan Trey Peni will start on the right wing for Burleigh Colts in their Preliminary Final this weekend against the Sunshine Coast Falcons.
The Group 18 U15 captain for this weekend’s NSW Country Age Championships will be Titans linked hooker Will Taylor.
Ballina’s George Campbell will line up on the wing for the Group One U15 representative side this weekend in the NSW Country U15 Age Championships.
For Ballina in the Group One U15 competition this season George Campbell finished with four tries from his eleven matches. He also kicked fourteen goals to finish the competition with 44 points.
In Round One he had a big match scoring a double and kicking four goals against Casino RSM. His other tries came against Clarence Coast and Lismore Marist Brothers.
George Campbell also played five Group One U16.5 matches this season with his debut coming in early May against South Grafton.
Recently Titans linked Brady Turner was named the 2019 Group 18 U14 Player of the year after an outstanding campaign in the Group 18 U14 competition.
Brady Turner played the 2019 season with Murwillumbah in the Group 18 U14 competition and has been selected in the Group 18 for the U14 age group at the 2019 New South Wales Country Age Championships to be held in Wagga Wagga starting in the second row for the Group 18 U14 side.
Casino RSM second rower Alexander Clarke will start in the second row for the Group One U14 representative side this weekend in the NSW Country Age Championships.
In the Group One U14 competition this season he played in eleven matches scoring five tries including a double against Lismore Marist Brothers on June 15 and also scored against Grafton, Kyogle and Clarence Coast.
Alexander Clarke also played one Group One U16.5 match this season which was against Kyogle in early July.
Ballina Seagulls U15 player Kade Garrett will line up for the Group One U15 representative side for this weekend’s NSW Country Age Championships in Wagga Wagga.
For Ballina in the Group One U15 competition he played fourteen matches scoring seven tries including a late season five game stretch where he scored in five consecutive matches.
In that span he scored a double against Kyogle and also scored against Marist Brothers in two matches, Casino RSM and Kyogle. His other U15 try came early in the season against Kyogle.
Kade Garrett also played in two U16.5 Group One matches this season his first coming in May against Casino RSM with the other match late in the season against Lismore Marist Brothers Blue.
Tweed Heads Seagulls Ricco Watititi is part of the Titans TEDS program and early this season was part of the Titans U14 squad that played a Western Mustangs selection in February at Mudgeeraba and also in 2019 is part of the Group 18 U14 representative side being named in the centres for the 2019 New South Wales Country Age Championships to be held this weekend in Wagga Wagga.
Ricco Watititi played the 2019 season with the Tweed Heads Seagulls U14 side that played in the Group 18 junior rugby league competition.