Saifiti Junior Saifiti started on the right wing for the Ipswich Jets in Round Six of the MM Cup against the Western Clydesdales with Saifiti Junior Saifiti scoring eighteen of the Jets thirty four...
Type: Posts; User: mdrew
Saifiti Junior Saifiti started on the right wing for the Ipswich Jets in Round Six of the MM Cup against the Western Clydesdales with Saifiti Junior Saifiti scoring eighteen of the Jets thirty four...
Bailey McConnell continued at five eight for the Burleigh Bears in Round Five of the MM Cup against the Norths Devils with Bailey McConnell recording a try assist in the 43rd minute when after...
Jimmy McCombie will start at five eight on the weekend for Byron Bay in Round Three of the NRRRL U18 competition against the Lower Clarence Magpies.
Round Three of the NRRRL U18 competition saw Zeb Deane named on the bench of the Bilambil Jets against the Tweed Heads Seagulls.
The young man from the Bilambil Jets Junior Rugby League Club in...
Round Three of the NRRRL U18 competition saw Harley Tincknell named on the bench of the Bilambil Jets against the Tweed Heads Seagulls.
The young man from the Bilambil Jets Junior Rugby League...
Isaac Togia started from the bench for the Ipswich Jets in Round Six of the MM Cup against the Western Clydesdales and after coming onto the field to operate at right second row Isaac Togia ran onto...
Round One of the 2024 GCRL First Grade competition saw Cooper Camby named on the wing for the Tugun Seahawks against the Runaway Bay Seagulls.
In early January 2024 Cooper Camby was selected in a...
Round One of the GCRL U20 competition saw Waaka Hepia named on the bench for the Burleigh Bears against the Helensvale Hornets.
In late September 2023 Waaka Hepi was named in the 2024 Burleigh...
Dallas Ingram started at fullback before moving to left centre in the second half for the Burleigh Bears in Round Six of the CC Cup against the Brisbane Tigers with Dallas Ingram scoring in the 45th...
Brady Turner continued in the front row for the Burleigh Bears in Round Five of the MM Cup against the Norths Devils with Brady Turner recording a try assist in the 57th minute when after running...
Round Three of the 2024 NRRRL U18 competition saw Tyler Small named at left centre for the Tweed Heads Seagulls against the Bilambil Jets.
2022 saw Tyler Small play for the Tweed Heads Seagulls in...
Bodhi Sharpley started in the front row for the Western Clydesdales in Round Six of the MM Cup against the Ipswich Jets and inside the opening minute of the match from the right of the play the ball...
Humzah Rashidi arrives on the Gold Coast from St Mary's in the Penrith JRL and in 2023 came off the bench for St Mary's in Penrith JRL U17 Division One Grand Final against Brothers in a tough 16 - 14...
Round One of the 2024 GCRL U18 Division One competition saw Makau Waiaou named on the bench for the Southport Tigers against the Currumbin Eagles.
In September 2022 Makau Waiapu was named in the...
Round One of the 2024 GCRL U18 Division One competition sees Edward Pirika named in the second row for the Southport Tigers against the Currumbin Eagles.
2023 saw Edward Pirika start the season as...
Jahzayis Perenara-Livapulu started at left centre for the Birsbane Tigers in Round Six of the CC Cup against the Burleigh Bears with Jahzayis Perenara-Livapulu coming close to scoring inside the...
In late September 2023 Kanititeiti Sikahele was named in the 2024 Burleigh Bears U19 Mal Meninga Cup squad.
Round One of the 2024 MM Cup competition saw Kanititeiti Sikahele start from the bench...
Devin Bates-Wellington started at left second row for the Tweed Heads Seagulls in Round Six of the CC Cup against the Souths Logan Magpies with Devin Bates-Wellington scoring in the 59th minute after...
In late September 2023 Austin Marsters was named in the 2024 Burleigh Bears U19 Mal Meninga Cup squad.
Round One of the 2024 MM Cup competition saw Austin Marsters start from the bench for the...
Jahzayis Perenara-Livapulu put in a dominant performance as Stretton State College progressed to the next stage of the School boy Rugby League Langer Cup qualifying on the back of a 70-6 victory over...
Round One of the 2024 Group Two U18 competition saw Lockie McLaughlin start at right centre in the “Battle of the Bridge” local derby for the Grafton Ghosts against the South Grafton Rebels.
...
Tanu Nona and Nic Hilton will start from the bench this weekend in Round One of the GCRL First Grade competition for Tugun Seahawks against the Runaway Bay Seagulls.
Beau Hartmann started at right centre for the Tweed Heads Seagulls in Round Six of the CC Cup against the Souths Logan Magpies with Beau Hartmann setting up a Seagulls try in the 27th minute when...
Brodie Saunders started from the bench for the Burleigh Bears in Round Five of the CC Cup against the Norths Devils with Brodie Saunders coming onto the field to play in the front row in the 19th...
Jai Billish started at hooker for the Tweed Heads Seagulls in Round Six of the CC Cup against the Souths Logan Magpies with Jai Billish recording a try assist in the 59th minute when from twelve...