DIEHARD
02-03-13, 05:40 AM
Gold Coast Junior Rep Teams - Round 1
The Gold Coast junior rep teams have been named for Round 1 matches this weekend at Pizzey Park and North Ipswich Reserve.
Gold Coast Green Under-16s and Under-18s will play matches against Norths at Pizzey Park after the games were moved from Currumbin due to wet weather.
Gold Coast White Under-16s and Under-18s will play matches against Ipswich at North Ipswich Reserve.
CYRIL CONNELL CUP (Under-16s)
Gold Coast Green vs Norths
Pizzey Park
12pm - Sat, March 2
1 Shaw Needham
2 Riley Yates
3 Tekapo Tuaine
4 Terangitea McDonald
5 Sam Ross
6 Lorenzo Chung Kwan
7 Jake Gleeson
8 Jerome Veve
9 Josh Bentley
10 Keanu Dawson
11 Keenan Palasia
12 Jacob Roby
13 Sam Elliot
Interchange
14 Zac Beecher
15 Denzal Ngati
16 Seen Tarawhiti
17 Harrison Swadling
Coach: Darryl Fisher
MAL MENINGA CUP (UNDER-18s)
Gold Coast Green vs Norths
Pizzey Park
1.15pm - Sat, March 2
1 Keanu Rimene
2 Luke Beattie
3 Zac Spring
4 Oshae Tuiasau
5 Peavafi Vakauta
6 Jack Cook
7 Sam Grant ( C )
8 Sam Swift
9 Jenan Wedderburn - Parrish
10 Thanee Whitfield
11 Lamar Manuel - Liolevale
12 Josh Quinlan
13 Anthony Colman
Interchange
14 Kasey Pereira
15 Sunny Sekoa
16 Max Elliot
17 Rhys Duke
Coach: Troy McCarthy
CYRIL CONNELL CUP (Under-16s)
Gold Coast White vs Ipswich
North Ipswich Reserve
2pm - Sat, March 2
1 Sheziah Compain
2 Ben Turnbull
3 Joshua Kirk
4 Nathan Prostramo
5 Darcy Earl
6 Ethan Roberts
7 Josh Relph
8 Izaiah Phillips
9 Ethan Brouwer
10 Keegan Hipgrave
11 Jesse Savage
12 Jazz Namana
13 Rory Lillis
Interchange
14 Misaei Niupalavu
15 Liam Longbottom
16 Jonah Haas
17 Waylon Wood
Coach: Michael Rhodes
MAL MENINGA CUP (UNDER-18s)
Gold Coast White vs Ipswich
North Ipswich Reserve
3.30pm - Sat, March 2
1 Corey Withers
2 Dylan Pelo
3 Shaun Hudson
4 Brett Stratton
5 Delanie Guilford
6 Nathan Wilson
7 Daniel Schwass
8 Ethan Clarke
9 Aaron Booth
10 Tim Wolens
11 Jackson Clarke
12 Josh Berkers
13 Joseph Wegert
Interchange
14 Dylan Mathers
15 Kial Hulls
16 Deymeric Pelo
17 Shane Wright
The Gold Coast junior rep teams have been named for Round 1 matches this weekend at Pizzey Park and North Ipswich Reserve.
Gold Coast Green Under-16s and Under-18s will play matches against Norths at Pizzey Park after the games were moved from Currumbin due to wet weather.
Gold Coast White Under-16s and Under-18s will play matches against Ipswich at North Ipswich Reserve.
CYRIL CONNELL CUP (Under-16s)
Gold Coast Green vs Norths
Pizzey Park
12pm - Sat, March 2
1 Shaw Needham
2 Riley Yates
3 Tekapo Tuaine
4 Terangitea McDonald
5 Sam Ross
6 Lorenzo Chung Kwan
7 Jake Gleeson
8 Jerome Veve
9 Josh Bentley
10 Keanu Dawson
11 Keenan Palasia
12 Jacob Roby
13 Sam Elliot
Interchange
14 Zac Beecher
15 Denzal Ngati
16 Seen Tarawhiti
17 Harrison Swadling
Coach: Darryl Fisher
MAL MENINGA CUP (UNDER-18s)
Gold Coast Green vs Norths
Pizzey Park
1.15pm - Sat, March 2
1 Keanu Rimene
2 Luke Beattie
3 Zac Spring
4 Oshae Tuiasau
5 Peavafi Vakauta
6 Jack Cook
7 Sam Grant ( C )
8 Sam Swift
9 Jenan Wedderburn - Parrish
10 Thanee Whitfield
11 Lamar Manuel - Liolevale
12 Josh Quinlan
13 Anthony Colman
Interchange
14 Kasey Pereira
15 Sunny Sekoa
16 Max Elliot
17 Rhys Duke
Coach: Troy McCarthy
CYRIL CONNELL CUP (Under-16s)
Gold Coast White vs Ipswich
North Ipswich Reserve
2pm - Sat, March 2
1 Sheziah Compain
2 Ben Turnbull
3 Joshua Kirk
4 Nathan Prostramo
5 Darcy Earl
6 Ethan Roberts
7 Josh Relph
8 Izaiah Phillips
9 Ethan Brouwer
10 Keegan Hipgrave
11 Jesse Savage
12 Jazz Namana
13 Rory Lillis
Interchange
14 Misaei Niupalavu
15 Liam Longbottom
16 Jonah Haas
17 Waylon Wood
Coach: Michael Rhodes
MAL MENINGA CUP (UNDER-18s)
Gold Coast White vs Ipswich
North Ipswich Reserve
3.30pm - Sat, March 2
1 Corey Withers
2 Dylan Pelo
3 Shaun Hudson
4 Brett Stratton
5 Delanie Guilford
6 Nathan Wilson
7 Daniel Schwass
8 Ethan Clarke
9 Aaron Booth
10 Tim Wolens
11 Jackson Clarke
12 Josh Berkers
13 Joseph Wegert
Interchange
14 Dylan Mathers
15 Kial Hulls
16 Deymeric Pelo
17 Shane Wright