DeeGan
22-09-05, 03:26 PM
GOLD COAST TITANS FOR THE INNAUGRAL 2007 SEASON
Penrith's livewire five-eight Preston Campbell signed on as the first ever Gold Coast Titan earlier in the year, this was followed up with the signing of the games premier prop in St George Illawarra's Luke Bailey (2005 RLW Player of the Year) and Wigan's world rated winger Brian Carney who came with a glowing endorsement from Channel Nine's Matthew Johns.
Below it the full list of your Gold Coast Titans for 2007 and beyond:
1. Preston CAMPBELL (Penrith)
2. Luke BAILEY (St George Illawarra)
3. Brian CARNEY (Newcastle)
4. Anthony LAFFRANCHI (Wests Tigers)
5. Matt PETERSEN (Parramatta)
6. Luke O'DWYER(Parramatta)
7. Nathan FRIEND (Melbourne)
8. Scott PRINCE (Wests Tigers)
9. Richie MATHERS (Leeds)
10. Luke SWAIN (Penrith)
11. Brad MEYERS (Bradford)
12. Frank PULETUA (Penrith)
13. Josh GRAHAM (Perth Force)
14. Michael HODGSON (Canberra)
15. Steve TURNER (Melbourne)
16. Michael HENDERSON (Stg Illawarra)
17. Jake WEBSTER (Melbourne)
18. Clint AMOS (North Queensland)
19. Gavin COOPER (North Queensland)
20. Mark MINICHIELLO (Souths)
21. Brett DELANEY (Parramatta)
22. James STOSIC (Cronulla)
23. Daniel CONN (Canterbury)
24. Lelea PAEA (Sydney)
25. Matt HILDER (Cronulla)
26. David MYLES (Toulose)
27. Kris KAHLER (Canberra)
Cheers
DeeGan
Penrith's livewire five-eight Preston Campbell signed on as the first ever Gold Coast Titan earlier in the year, this was followed up with the signing of the games premier prop in St George Illawarra's Luke Bailey (2005 RLW Player of the Year) and Wigan's world rated winger Brian Carney who came with a glowing endorsement from Channel Nine's Matthew Johns.
Below it the full list of your Gold Coast Titans for 2007 and beyond:
1. Preston CAMPBELL (Penrith)
2. Luke BAILEY (St George Illawarra)
3. Brian CARNEY (Newcastle)
4. Anthony LAFFRANCHI (Wests Tigers)
5. Matt PETERSEN (Parramatta)
6. Luke O'DWYER(Parramatta)
7. Nathan FRIEND (Melbourne)
8. Scott PRINCE (Wests Tigers)
9. Richie MATHERS (Leeds)
10. Luke SWAIN (Penrith)
11. Brad MEYERS (Bradford)
12. Frank PULETUA (Penrith)
13. Josh GRAHAM (Perth Force)
14. Michael HODGSON (Canberra)
15. Steve TURNER (Melbourne)
16. Michael HENDERSON (Stg Illawarra)
17. Jake WEBSTER (Melbourne)
18. Clint AMOS (North Queensland)
19. Gavin COOPER (North Queensland)
20. Mark MINICHIELLO (Souths)
21. Brett DELANEY (Parramatta)
22. James STOSIC (Cronulla)
23. Daniel CONN (Canterbury)
24. Lelea PAEA (Sydney)
25. Matt HILDER (Cronulla)
26. David MYLES (Toulose)
27. Kris KAHLER (Canberra)
Cheers
DeeGan