Sydney Titans Fanatic
02-05-10, 08:44 PM
City Origin vs Country Origin
Who:City Origin vs Country Origin
Were:Regional Sports Stadium, Port Macquarie
When:Friday 7th May
Broadcast:Channel 9, 9.30pm(Delayed)
Team Lists
City Origin
1. Lachlan Coote (Penrith)
2. Anthony Minichiello (Sydney)
3. Beau Champion (South Sydney)
4. Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)
5. Michael Jennings (Penrith)
6. Braith Anasta (Sydney)
7. Trent Hodkinson (Manly)
8. Bryce Gibbs (Wests Tigers)
9. Robbie Farah (c) (Wests Tigers)
10. Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)
11. Trent Waterhouse (Penrith)
12. Mark Minichiello (Gold Coast)
13. Luke O'Donnell (North Queensland)
14. Kris Keating (Parramatta)
15. Tim Mannah (Parramatta)
16. Tim Grant (Penrith)
17. Ryan Hoffman (Melbourne)
Country origin
1. Josh Dugan (Canberra)
2. Michael Robertson (Manly)
3. Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
4. Timana Tahu (Parramatta)
5. Luke Burt (Parramatta)
6. Greg Bird (Gold Coast)
7. Brett Kimmorley (c) (Bulldogs)
8. Kade Snowden (Cronulla)
9. Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
10. Brett White (Melbourne)
11. Ben Creagh (St George Illawarra)
12. Glenn Stewart (Manly)
13. Anthony Laffranchi (Gold Coast)
14. Todd Carney (Sydney)
15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Canberra)
16. Willie Mason (North Queensland)
17. Dean Young (St George Illawarra)
Who:City Origin vs Country Origin
Were:Regional Sports Stadium, Port Macquarie
When:Friday 7th May
Broadcast:Channel 9, 9.30pm(Delayed)
Team Lists
City Origin
1. Lachlan Coote (Penrith)
2. Anthony Minichiello (Sydney)
3. Beau Champion (South Sydney)
4. Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)
5. Michael Jennings (Penrith)
6. Braith Anasta (Sydney)
7. Trent Hodkinson (Manly)
8. Bryce Gibbs (Wests Tigers)
9. Robbie Farah (c) (Wests Tigers)
10. Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)
11. Trent Waterhouse (Penrith)
12. Mark Minichiello (Gold Coast)
13. Luke O'Donnell (North Queensland)
14. Kris Keating (Parramatta)
15. Tim Mannah (Parramatta)
16. Tim Grant (Penrith)
17. Ryan Hoffman (Melbourne)
Country origin
1. Josh Dugan (Canberra)
2. Michael Robertson (Manly)
3. Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
4. Timana Tahu (Parramatta)
5. Luke Burt (Parramatta)
6. Greg Bird (Gold Coast)
7. Brett Kimmorley (c) (Bulldogs)
8. Kade Snowden (Cronulla)
9. Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
10. Brett White (Melbourne)
11. Ben Creagh (St George Illawarra)
12. Glenn Stewart (Manly)
13. Anthony Laffranchi (Gold Coast)
14. Todd Carney (Sydney)
15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Canberra)
16. Willie Mason (North Queensland)
17. Dean Young (St George Illawarra)